PremierLeague

The time is upon us once again—the beginning of a new English Premier League season.the new season of the top club soccer league in the world kicks off once again as Liverpool faces Norwich City (NBC Sports in America, streaming online on NBC Sports Live and fuboTV), and the action won’t stop until a champion is crowned in May 2020.

To prepare you for the next ten months of the best soccer on earth, here’s a preview of what to expect, including the top dates of the season and how to watch all the action on television or stream it online.

August 2019

Saturday 10th August

West Ham United 0 5 Manchester City FT Bournemouth 0 0 Sheffield United Home 10/11 13/5 Away 14/5 Burnley 0 0 Southampton Home 6/4 9/4 Away 17/10 Crystal Palace 0 0 Everton Home 11/5 23/10 Away 6/5 Watford 0 0 Brighton and Hove Albion Home 1/1 23/10 Away 11/4 Tottenham Hotspur 17:30 Aston Villa Home 2/7 4/1 Away 9/1

Sunday 11th August

Leicester City 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Home 23/20 9/4 Away 12/5 Newcastle United 14:00 Arsenal Home 16/5 13/5 Away 17/20 Manchester United 16:30 Chelsea Home 23/20 23/10 Away 23/10

Saturday 17th August

Arsenal 12:30 Burnley Aston Villa 15:00 Bournemouth Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 West Ham United Everton 15:00 Watford Norwich City 15:00 Newcastle United Southampton 15:00 Liverpool Manchester City 17:30 Tottenham Hotspur

Sunday 18th August

Sheffield United 14:00 Crystal Palace Chelsea 16:30 Leicester City

Monday 19th August

Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Manchester United

Friday 23rd August

Aston Villa 20:00 Everton

Saturday 24th August

Norwich City 12:30 Chelsea Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Southampton Manchester United 15:00 Crystal Palace Sheffield United 15:00 Leicester City Watford 15:00 West Ham United Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Burnley Liverpool 17:30 Arsenal

Sunday 25th August

Bournemouth 14:00 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur 16:30 Newcastle United

Saturday 31st August

Southampton 12:30 Manchester United Chelsea 15:00 Sheffield United Crystal Palace 15:00 Aston Villa Leicester City 15:00 Bournemouth Manchester City 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Newcastle United 15:00 Watford West Ham United 15:00 Norwich City Burnley 17:30 Liverpool

September 2019

Sunday 1st September

Everton 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Arsenal 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 14th September

Liverpool 12:30 Newcastle United Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Burnley Manchester United 15:00 Leicester City Sheffield United 15:00 Southampton Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Crystal Palace Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Chelsea Norwich City 17:30 Manchester City

Sunday 15th September

Bournemouth 14:00 Everton Watford 16:30 Arsenal

Monday 16th September

Aston Villa 20:00 West Ham United

Friday 20th September

Southampton 20:00 Bournemouth

Saturday 21st September

Leicester City 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur Burnley 15:00 Norwich City Crystal Palace 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Everton 15:00 Sheffield United Manchester City 15:00 Watford Newcastle United 17:30 Brighton and Hove Albion

Sunday 22nd September

West Ham United 14:00 Manchester United Arsenal 16:30 Aston Villa Chelsea 16:30 Liverpool

Saturday 28th September

Sheffield United 12:30 Liverpool Aston Villa 15:00 Burnley Bournemouth 15:00 West Ham United Chelsea 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Crystal Palace 15:00 Norwich City Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Southampton Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Watford Leicester City 17:30 Newcastle United

Sunday 29th September

Everton 16:30 Manchester City

Monday 30th September

Manchester United 20:00 Arsenal

October 2019

Saturday 5th October

Brighton and Hove Albion 12:30 Tottenham Hotspur Burnley 15:00 Everton Liverpool 15:00 Leicester City Manchester City 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Norwich City 15:00 Aston Villa Watford 15:00 Sheffield United West Ham United 17:30 Crystal Palace

Sunday 6th October

Southampton 14:00 Chelsea Arsenal 16:30 Bournemouth Newcastle United 16:30 Manchester United

Saturday 19th October

Everton 12:30 West Ham United Aston Villa 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Bournemouth 15:00 Norwich City Chelsea 15:00 Newcastle United Leicester City 15:00 Burnley Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Watford Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Southampton Manchester United 17:30 Liverpool

Sunday 20th October

Crystal Palace 16:30 Manchester City

Monday 21st October

Sheffield United 20:00 Arsenal

Friday 25th October

Southampton 20:00 Leicester City

Saturday 26th October

Manchester City 12:30 Aston Villa Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Everton Watford 15:00 Bournemouth West Ham United 15:00 Sheffield United Burnley 17:30 Chelsea

Sunday 27th October

Newcastle United 14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Arsenal 16:30 Crystal Palace Liverpool 16:30 Tottenham Hotspur Norwich City 16:30 Manchester United

November 2019

Saturday 2nd November

Arsenal 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Aston Villa 15:00 Liverpool Bournemouth 15:00 Manchester United Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Norwich City Crystal Palace 15:00 Leicester City Everton 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City 15:00 Southampton Sheffield United 15:00 Burnley Watford 15:00 Chelsea West Ham United 15:00 Newcastle United

Saturday 9th November

Burnley 15:00 West Ham United Chelsea 15:00 Crystal Palace Liverpool 15:00 Manchester City Newcastle United 15:00 Bournemouth Norwich City 15:00 Watford Southampton 15:00 Everton Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Sheffield United Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Aston Villa

Sunday 10th November

Leicester City 15:00 Arsenal Manchester United 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion

Saturday 23rd November

Arsenal 15:00 Southampton Aston Villa 15:00 Newcastle United Bournemouth 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Leicester City Crystal Palace 15:00 Liverpool Everton 15:00 Norwich City Manchester City 15:00 Chelsea Sheffield United 15:00 Manchester United Watford 15:00 Burnley West Ham United 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 30th November

Burnley 15:00 Crystal Palace Chelsea 15:00 West Ham United Leicester City 15:00 Everton Liverpool 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Newcastle United 15:00 Manchester City Southampton 15:00 Watford Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Bournemouth Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Sheffield United

December 2019

Sunday 1st December

Manchester United 15:00 Aston Villa Norwich City 15:00 Arsenal

Tuesday 3rd December

Arsenal 19:45 Brighton and Hove Albion Burnley 19:45 Manchester City Leicester City 19:45 Watford Sheffield United 19:45 Newcastle United Wolverhampton Wanderers 19:45 West Ham United Manchester United 20:00 Tottenham Hotspur

Wednesday 4th December

Chelsea 19:45 Aston Villa Southampton 19:45 Norwich City Crystal Palace 20:00 Bournemouth Liverpool 20:00 Everton

Saturday 7th December

Aston Villa 15:00 Leicester City Bournemouth 15:00 Liverpool Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Everton 15:00 Chelsea Manchester City 15:00 Manchester United Newcastle United 15:00 Southampton Norwich City 15:00 Sheffield United Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Burnley Watford 15:00 Crystal Palace West Ham United 15:00 Arsenal

Saturday 14th December

Arsenal 15:00 Manchester City Burnley 15:00 Newcastle United Chelsea 15:00 Bournemouth Crystal Palace 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Leicester City 15:00 Norwich City Liverpool 15:00 Watford Manchester United 15:00 Everton Sheffield United 15:00 Aston Villa Southampton 15:00 West Ham United Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 21st December

Aston Villa 15:00 Southampton Bournemouth 15:00 Burnley Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Sheffield United Everton 15:00 Arsenal Manchester City 15:00 Leicester City Newcastle United 15:00 Crystal Palace Norwich City 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Chelsea Watford 15:00 Manchester United West Ham United 15:00 Liverpool

Thursday 26th December

Aston Villa 15:00 Norwich City Bournemouth 15:00 Arsenal Chelsea 15:00 Southampton Crystal Palace 15:00 West Ham United Everton 15:00 Burnley Leicester City 15:00 Liverpool Manchester United 15:00 Newcastle United Sheffield United 15:00 Watford Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Manchester City

Saturday 28th December

Arsenal 15:00 Chelsea Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Bournemouth Burnley 15:00 Manchester United Liverpool 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Manchester City 15:00 Sheffield United Newcastle United 15:00 Everton Norwich City 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Southampton 15:00 Crystal Palace Watford 15:00 Aston Villa West Ham United 15:00 Leicester City

January 2020

Wednesday 1st January

Arsenal 15:00 Manchester United Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Chelsea Burnley 15:00 Aston Villa Liverpool 15:00 Sheffield United Manchester City 15:00 Everton Newcastle United 15:00 Leicester City Norwich City 15:00 Crystal Palace Southampton 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Watford 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers West Ham United 15:00 Bournemouth

Saturday 11th January

Aston Villa 15:00 Manchester City Bournemouth 15:00 Watford Chelsea 15:00 Burnley Crystal Palace 15:00 Arsenal Everton 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Leicester City 15:00 Southampton Manchester United 15:00 Norwich City Sheffield United 15:00 West Ham United Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Liverpool Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Newcastle United

Saturday 18th January

Arsenal 15:00 Sheffield United Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Aston Villa Burnley 15:00 Leicester City Liverpool 15:00 Manchester United Manchester City 15:00 Crystal Palace Newcastle United 15:00 Chelsea Norwich City 15:00 Bournemouth Southampton 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Watford 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur West Ham United 15:00 Everton

Tuesday 21st January

Aston Villa 19:45 Watford Bournemouth 19:45 Brighton and Hove Albion Everton 19:45 Newcastle United Leicester City 19:45 West Ham United Sheffield United 19:45 Manchester City Wolverhampton Wanderers 19:45 Liverpool Manchester United 20:00 Burnley

Wednesday 22nd January

Chelsea 19:45 Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur 19:45 Norwich City Crystal Palace 20:00 Southampton

February 2020

Saturday 1st February

Bournemouth 15:00 Aston Villa Burnley 15:00 Arsenal Crystal Palace 15:00 Sheffield United Leicester City 15:00 Chelsea Liverpool 15:00 Southampton Manchester United 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Newcastle United 15:00 Norwich City Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Manchester City Watford 15:00 Everton West Ham United 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion

Saturday 8th February

Arsenal 15:00 Newcastle United Aston Villa 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Watford Chelsea 15:00 Manchester United Everton 15:00 Crystal Palace Manchester City 15:00 West Ham United Norwich City 15:00 Liverpool Sheffield United 15:00 Bournemouth Southampton 15:00 Burnley Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Leicester City

Saturday 22nd February

Arsenal 15:00 Everton Burnley 15:00 Bournemouth Chelsea 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Crystal Palace 15:00 Newcastle United Leicester City 15:00 Manchester City Liverpool 15:00 West Ham United Manchester United 15:00 Watford Sheffield United 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Southampton 15:00 Aston Villa Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Norwich City

Saturday 29th February

Aston Villa 15:00 Sheffield United Bournemouth 15:00 Chelsea Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Crystal Palace Everton 15:00 Manchester United Manchester City 15:00 Arsenal Newcastle United 15:00 Burnley Norwich City 15:00 Leicester City Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Watford 15:00 Liverpool West Ham United 15:00 Southampton

March 2020

Saturday 7th March

Arsenal 15:00 West Ham United Burnley 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea 15:00 Everton Crystal Palace 15:00 Watford Leicester City 15:00 Aston Villa Liverpool 15:00 Bournemouth Manchester United 15:00 Manchester City Sheffield United 15:00 Norwich City Southampton 15:00 Newcastle United Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion

Saturday 14th March

Aston Villa 15:00 Chelsea Bournemouth 15:00 Crystal Palace Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Arsenal Everton 15:00 Liverpool Manchester City 15:00 Burnley Newcastle United 15:00 Sheffield United Norwich City 15:00 Southampton Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Manchester United Watford 15:00 Leicester City West Ham United 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Saturday 21st March

Burnley 15:00 Watford Chelsea 15:00 Manchester City Leicester City 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Liverpool 15:00 Crystal Palace Manchester United 15:00 Sheffield United Newcastle United 15:00 Aston Villa Norwich City 15:00 Everton Southampton 15:00 Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 West Ham United Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Bournemouth

April 2020

Saturday 4th April

Arsenal 15:00 Norwich City Aston Villa 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Bournemouth 15:00 Newcastle United Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Manchester United Crystal Palace 15:00 Burnley Everton 15:00 Leicester City Manchester City 15:00 Liverpool Sheffield United 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Watford 15:00 Southampton West Ham United 15:00 Chelsea

Saturday 11th April

Burnley 15:00 Sheffield United Chelsea 15:00 Watford Leicester City 15:00 Crystal Palace Liverpool 15:00 Aston Villa Manchester United 15:00 Bournemouth Newcastle United 15:00 West Ham United Norwich City 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Southampton 15:00 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Everton Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Arsenal

Saturday 18th April

Arsenal 15:00 Leicester City Aston Villa 15:00 Manchester United Bournemouth 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Liverpool Crystal Palace 15:00 Chelsea Everton 15:00 Southampton Manchester City 15:00 Newcastle United Sheffield United 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Watford 15:00 Norwich City West Ham United 15:00 Burnley

Saturday 25th April

Aston Villa 15:00 Crystal Palace Bournemouth 15:00 Leicester City Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Manchester City Liverpool 15:00 Burnley Manchester United 15:00 Southampton Norwich City 15:00 West Ham United Sheffield United 15:00 Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Arsenal Watford 15:00 Newcastle United Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Everton

May 2020

Saturday 2nd May

Arsenal 15:00 Liverpool Burnley 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Chelsea 15:00 Norwich City Crystal Palace 15:00 Manchester United Everton 15:00 Aston Villa Leicester City 15:00 Sheffield United Manchester City 15:00 Bournemouth Newcastle United 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Southampton 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion West Ham United 15:00 Watford

Saturday 9th May

Aston Villa 15:00 Arsenal Bournemouth 15:00 Southampton Brighton and Hove Albion 15:00 Newcastle United Liverpool 15:00 Chelsea Manchester United 15:00 West Ham United Norwich City 15:00 Burnley Sheffield United 15:00 Everton Tottenham Hotspur 15:00 Leicester City Watford 15:00 Manchester City Wolverhampton Wanderers 15:00 Crystal Palace

Sunday 17th May

Arsenal 15:00 Watford Burnley 15:00 Brighton and Hove Albion Chelsea 15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers Crystal Palace 15:00 Tottenham Hotspur Everton 15:00 Bournemouth Leicester City 15:00 Manchester United Manchester City 15:00 Norwich City Newcastle United 15:00 Liverpool Southampton 15:00 Sheffield United West Ham United 15:00 Aston Villa

Source : SkySports